Endnotes - Build America Bureau Credit Programs Guide
[…] Reg. 60165 (September 29, 2010).
- 23 U.S.C. §602(a)(3).
- 49 C.F.R. §80.13(a)(1).
- 49 C.F.R. §§80.7(b)(1) and 80.13(a)(1).
- 23 U.S.C. §602(a)(3).
- 49 C.F.R. §§80.7(b)(1) and 80.13(a)(1).
- 45 U.S.C. §822(g)(2).
- 45 U.S.C. §822(g)(3).
- 45 U.S.C. §822(f)(3). Note that if the total amount of the RRIF direct loan or loan guarantee is greater than $75 million, the applicant must provide an investment grade rating on the RRIF credit instrument from at least two Credit Rating Agencies for the DOT to incorporate such ratings into its calculation of the CRP (45 U.S.C. §822(f)(3)(C)).
- According 23 U.S.C. §601(a)(14), “the term ‘rating agency’ means a credit rating agency identified by the Securities and Exchange Commission as a nationally recognized statistical rating organization (as that term is defined in section 3(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (15 U.S.C. 78c(a)).” The complete list of nationally recognized statistical rating organizations can be found at http://www.sec.gov/answers/nrsro.htm.
- 23 U.S.C. §602(b)(3).
- 23 U.S.C. §602(b)(3).
- 23 U.S.C. §602(a)(2)(A).
- 23 U.S.C. §603(b)(2).
- 23 U.S.C. §602(a)(2)(B).